NCAA Division I Men’s Hockey Update for Dec. 13

Thanks to my buddy, John Fineran, for rounding up all of this information on NCAA Division I Men’s Hockey, which just started its season. Below you’ll find all of the Division I standings, results from the games of the weekend of Dec. 9. This also includes next week’s schedule and TV broadcast information. If you’re headed out to a college hockey game this weekend, have fun. Be sure to check out our TV listings at the bottom.

The most recent Men’s Division I hockey standings with USCHO.com rankings in parentheses.

CCHA (Central Collegiate Hockey Association)

                                                W    L      T      SO      Pts      GF       GA      ALL / G-GA

(3)Notre Dame                    9      1      0      0          27       38       15       13-4-0 / 54-28

(5)Miami, Ohio                    7      3      2      2          25       33       23       10-3-3 / 46-28

(7) Western Michigan         7      2      1      1          23       23       22       10-3-1 / 34-29

Ohio State                             6      2      2      1          21       22       14       7-5-4 / 33-31

(19) Ferris State                   6      5      1      0          19       34       28       7-6-3 / 47-39

Alaska                                    4      7      3      1          16       34       40       6-8-4 / 43-49

Lake Superior                      5      7      0      0          15       25       31       8-10-0 / 40-48

Michigan                               3      6      2      2          13       29       38       5-8-2 / 47-53

Bowling Green                     2      6      3      1          10       19       30       3-9-4 / 30-46

Michigan State                     3      8      1      0          10       26       30       4-10-2 / 34-47

Northern Michigan              2      7      3      1          10       26       38       6-8-3 / 38-48

 

THIS WEEK

Friday, Dec. 14

Miami, Ohio at Ohio State, 7:05 p.m. (BTN)

Western Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. (CBS)

Northern Michigan at Lake Superior, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Notre Dame at Bowling Green, 7:05 p.m.

Ferris State at Michigan State, 7:05 p.m. (Comcast)

Miami, Ohio at Ohio State, 7:05 p.m.

Western Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Northern Michigan at Lake Superior, 7:35 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Friday, Dec. 28

Ferris State vs. Cornell in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Miami, Ohio vs. Ohio State in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Michigan State vs. Western Michigan in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m. (FSD)

Ferris State/Cornell loser vs. Minnesota-Duluth/Maine loser in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Miami, Ohio/Ohio State loser vs. Penn State/Robert Morris loser in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 4:30 p.m.

Ferris State/Cornell winner vs. Minnesota-Duluth/Maine winner in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Michigan vs. Michigan Tech in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m. (FSD)

Niagara at Bowling Green, 7:05 p.m.

Miami, Ohio/Ohio State winner vs. Penn State/Robert Morris winner in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 30

Michigan State/Western Michigan loser vs. Michigan/Michigan Tech loser in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m. (FSD)

Michigan State/Western Michigan winner vs. Michigan/Michigan Tech winner in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m. (FSD)

 

WCHA (Western Collegiate Hockey Association)

                                                W    L      T      Pts      GF       GA      ALL / G-GA

(11) Denver                          7      3      2      16       42       31       9-5-2 / 57-42

(4) Minnesota                       6      3      3      15       36       30       11-3-3 / 57-34

(20) Minnesota State          7      5      0      14       37       29       9-5-2 / 50-38

(17) St. Cloud State             7      5      0      14       37       29       9-7-0 / 54-41

(13) Nebraska-Omaha       6      3      1      13       33       27       10-5-1 / 57-37

(8) North Dakota                  5      2      3      13       34       28       8-5-3 / 50-42

Colorado College                5      4      1 11            37       35       8-8-2 / 65-63

Michigan Tech                     3      6      3       9         32       43       4-8-3 / 43-53

Minnesota-Duluth                3      6      3       9         33       38       5-8-3 / 45-48

Wisconsin                             2      5      5       9         23       29       2-7-5 / 26-35

Bemidji State                        3      7      2       8         28       41       4-8-2 / 33-43

Alaska-Anchorage              1      6      3       5         19       31       3-7-4 / 30-42

 

THIS WEEK

Thursday, Dec. 13

Alabama-Huntsville at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m. (FSW)

Friday, Dec. 14

North Dakota at Michigan Tech, 7:05 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m. (FSW+)

Denver at Bemidji State, 8:35 p.m. (LPTV)

Colorado College at St. Cloud State, 8:35 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Minnesota-State at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:35 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Alaska-Anchorage, 11:05 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

North Dakota at Michigan Tech, 7:05 p.m.

Denver at Bemidji State, 8:05 p.m. (LPTV)

Colorado College at St. Cloud State, 8:05 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Minnesota State at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:05 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Alaska-Anchorage, 11:05 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Thursday, Dec. 27

Rensselaer at St. Cloud State, 8:05 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Friday, Dec. 28

Minnesota-Duluth vs. Maine in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at St. Cloud State, 8:05 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth/Maine loser vs. Ferris State/Cornell loser in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Minnesota State vs. Brown in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 4:05 p.m.

Michigan Tech vs. Michigan in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m. (FSD)

Minnesota-Duluth/Maine winner vs. Ferris State/Cornell winner in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Air Force in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 8:05 p.m. (FSN+)

Boston University at Denver, 9:05 p.m. (Root)

Sunday, Dec. 30

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.

Bemidji State vs. Massachusetts in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 3 p.m.

Michigan Tech/Michigan loser vs. Michigan State/Western Michigan loser in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m. (FSD)

Minnesota State/Brown loser vs. American International/Connecticut loser in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 4:05 p.m.

Michigan Tech/Michigan winner vs. Michigan State/Western Michigan winner in Great Lakes Invitational, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m. (FSD)

Minnesota State/Brown winner vs. American International/Connecticut winner in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 7:15 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Boston Colege in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 8:05 p.m. (FSN+)

Monday, Dec. 31

Bemidji State/Massachusetts loser vs. New Hampshire/Dartmouth loser in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 3 p.m.

Bemidji State/Massachusetts winner vs. New Hampshire/Dartmouth winner in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 7 p.m.

 

HOCKEY EAST (Hockey East Association)

                                                W    L      T      Pts      GF       GA      ALL / G-GA

(1) Boston College              9      2      1      19       41       28       11-2-1 / 50-32

(2) New Hampshire            8      2      1      17       35       14       11-2-2 / 54-27

(6) Boston University          8      4      0      16       35       29       10-5-0 / 45-35

Providence                           5      4      1      11       24       23       7-6-2 / 43-32

Massachusetts                     4      6      1       9         29       32       5-9-2 / 43-50

Merrimack                             4      4      1       9         27       24       6-7-3 / 44-42

Vermont                                3      5      3       9         20       30       3-8-3 / 24-42

Mass.-Lowell                        3      6      1       7         23       28       6-7-1 / 35-35

Northeastern                        3      8      1       7         22       36       5-9-1 / 30-42

Maine                                     1      7      2       4         14       26       2-11-2 / 20-42

 

THIS WEEK

Monday, Dec. 10

Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Harvard 0

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Merrimack 4, Army 2

Yale 4, Massachusetts 2

Saturday, Dec. 15

Vermont at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Thursday, Dec. 20

Vermont at Providence, 7 p.m. (CoxPr)

Friday, Dec. 28

Maine vs. Minnesota-Duluth in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Maine/Minnesota-Duluth loser vs. Ferris State/Cornell loser in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Merrimack vs. Princeton in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 4 p.m.

Boston College vs. Alabama-Huntsville in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 5:05 p.m.

Maine/Minnesota-Duluth winner vs. Ferris State/Cornell winner in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Vermont in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 7:05 p.m.

Boston University at Denver, 9:05 p.m. (Root)

Sunday, Dec. 30

Massachusetts vs. Bemidji State in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 3 p.m.

Bentley at Massachusetts-Lowell, 4 p.m.

Merrimack vs. Union in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 4 p.m.

New Hampshire vs. Dartmouth in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 7 p.m.

Vermont vs. Princeton in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 7:05 p.m.

Boston College vs. Minnesota in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 8:05 p.m. (FSN+)

Monday, Dec. 31

Massachusetts/Bemidji State loser vs. New Hampshire/Dartmouth loser in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 3 p.m.

Massachusetts/Bemidji State winner vs. New Hampshire/Dartmouth winner in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 7 p.m.

 

 

ECAC (Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference Hockey)

                                                W    L      T      Pts      GF       GA      ALL / G-GA

(9) Quinnipiac                      8      0      0      16       31        9         12-3-2 / 47-25

(10) Dartmouth                    4      1      1       9         21       13       7-2-2 / 39-25

(14) Union, N.Y.                   3      2      3       9         28       23       8-3-4 / 54-34

(12) Cornell                          3      3      2       8         17       19       6-3-2 / 27-22

Clarkson                                3      3      1       7         22       19       4-7-5 / 46-47

Colgate                                  3      4      1       7         18       24       9-7-2 / 57-50

Princeton                               2      3      3       7         21       25       3-6-3 / 29-36

(15) Yale                                3      3      1       7         20       22       7-3-2 / 37-34

(18) Harvard                         3      3      0       6         14       15       4-4-1 / 21-22

Brown                                    0      3      4       4         17       20       3-5-4 / 25-34

Rensselaer                           1      5      2       4         16       27       4-6-4 / 35-40

St. Lawrence                        1      4      2       4         16       25       7-7-2 / 45-42

 

THIS WEEK

Monday, Dec. 10

Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Harvard 0

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Yale 4, Massachusetts 2

Saturday, Dec. 15

Mercyhurst at Clarkson, 7 p.m.

Vermont at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Thursday, Dec. 27

Rensselaer at St. Cloud State, 8:05 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Friday, Dec. 28

Cornell vs. Ferris State in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Russian Red Stars at Yale, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

Rensselaer at St. Cloud State, 8:05 p.m. (CharMN, ComTC)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.

Cornell/Ferris State loser vs. Minnesota-Duluth/Maine loser in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 4 p.m.

Princeton vs. Merrimack in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 4 p.m.

Brown vs. Minnesota State in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 4:05 p.m.

Cornell/Ferris State winner vs. Minnesota-Duluth/Maine winner in Florida College Classic, Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Vermont in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 30

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.

Yale at Holy Cross, 2:05 p.m.

Union vs. Merrimack in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 4 p.m.

Brown/Minnesota State loser vs. American International/Connecticut loser in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 4:05 p.m.

Dartmouth vs. New Hampshire in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 7 p.m.

Princeton vs. Vermont in Catamount Cup, Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt., 7:05 p.m.

American International/Connecticut winner vs. Brown/Minnesota State winner in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 31

Dartmouth/New Hampshire loser vs. Massachusetts/Bemidji State loser in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Rensselaer, 4 p.m.

Dartmouth/New Hampshire winner vs. Massachusetts/Bemidji State winner in Ledyard Bank Classic, Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H., 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 2, 2013

Russian Red Stars at Brown, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

 

ATLANTIC HOCKEY (Atlantic Hockey Association)

                                                W    L      T      Pts      GF       GA      ALL / G-GA

(16) Niagara                         9      0      0      18       34        8         10-2-3 / 49-30

Holy Cross                            6      3      2      14       37       36       9-4-2 / 51-45

Army                                      5      2      2      12       28       25       5-7-2 / 36-44

Mercyhurst                            6      3      0      12       32       27       6-6-1 / 41-45

Bentley                                  5      5      1      11       43       35       6-8-1 / 57-52

Air Force                                4      4      2      10       33       23       5-7-4 / 49-46

Canisius                                4      2      2      10       19       13       5-6-4 / 28-27

Robert Morris                        4      3      1       9         25       22       6-4-2 / 34-30

RIT                                          3      5      2       8         33       34       4-8-3 / 48-60

Connecticut                          3      6      1       7         15       27       4-7-2 / 21-34

American International       1      6      3       5         22       38       4-8-3 / 34-56

Sacred Heart                        0      11   2       2         28       58       0-14-2 / 36-76

 

THIS WEEK

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Merrimack 4, Army 2

Wednesday, Dec. 12

RIT at Niagara, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Mercyhurst at Clarkson, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Penn State, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Canisius at Mercyhurst, 7:05 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Thursday, Dec. 27

Russian Junior Team at Army, 7:05 p.m. (exhibition)

Friday, Dec. 28

Robert Morris vs. Penn State in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Robert Morris/Penn State loser vs. Miami, Ohio/Ohio State loser in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 4:30 p.m.

Army at Canisius, 7:05 p.m.

Niagara at Bowling Green, 7:05 p.m.

American International vs. Connecticut in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 7:15 p.m.

Robert Morris/Penn State winner vs. Miami, Ohio/Ohio State winner in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 7:30 p.m.

Air Force vs. Minnesota in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 8:05 p.m. (FSN+)

Sunday, Dec. 30

Yale at Holy Cross, 2:05 p.m.

Bentley at Massachusetts-Lowell, 4 p.m.

American International/Connecticut loser vs. Brown/Minnesota State loser in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 4:05 p.m.

Air Force vs. Alabama-Huntsville in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 5:05 p.m.

Army at Canisius, 7:05 p.m.

American Internationa/Connecticut winner vs. Brown/Minnesota State winner in UConn Hockey Classic, Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn., 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 31

Sacred Heart at Rensselaer, 4 p.m.

 

INDEPENDENTS

                                                W    L      T      GF       GA

Penn State                            7      7      0      40       37

Alabama-Huntsville            3      12   1      25       63

THIS WEEK

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Penn State 4, SUNY Fredonia 0

Thursday, Dec. 13

Alabama-Huntsville at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Alabama-Huntsville at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Robert Morris at Penn State, 7:30 p.m.

 

UPCOMING WEEKS

Friday, Dec. 28

Penn State vs. Robert Morris in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Penn State/Robert Morris loser vs. Miami, Ohio/Ohio State loser in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 4:30 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville vs. Boston College in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 5:05 p.m.

Penn State/Robert Morris winner vs. Miami, Ohio/Ohio State winner in Three Rivers Classic, CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pa., 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 30

Alabama-Huntsville vs. Air Force in Mariucci Classic, Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn., 5:05 p.m.

Television Channels: ALT (Altitude, DirecTV 681, Dish 410); ALT2 (Altitude 2, DirecTV 682, Dish 451); Big Ten (Big Ten Network, DirecTV 609); CBS (CBS Sports Network, DirecTV 613, Dish 158); CharMN (Charter Cable 87 Minnesota); Comcast (Comcast Television Michigan); ComTC (Comcast 13/23 Minnesota); Cox (Cox Sports, Providence, R.I., Cable 3/1003); FCS (Fox College Sports, DirecTV 608/623/626); FSD (Fox Sports Detroit, DirecTV 663, Dish 430); FSD+ (Fox Sports Detroit Plus, DirecTV 664); FSN (Fox Sports North, DirecTV 668, Dish 436); FSN+ (Fox Sports North Plus); FSW (Fox Sports Wisconsin, DirecTV 669); KFXF (Channel 7, Fairbanks, Alaska); KXTU (Channel 51, Colorado Springs, Colo.); LPTV (Lakeland Public Television, Minnesota); MSG (Madison Square Garden Network, DirecTV 634); NESN (New England Sports Network, DirecTV 628, Dish 434); NBC (NBC Sports Network, DirecTV 603, Dish 159); Root (Root Sports Rocky Mountain, DirecTV 683, Dish 414); SNY (SportsNet New York, DirecTV 639); STO (SportsTime Ohio, DirecTV 662, Dish 431); TWCO (Time Warner Cable Ohio, cable 311/1311); TWCS (Time Warner Cable Sports, New York); WABI (Channel 5, Bangor, Maine); WABI-2 (WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2, Bangor, Maine); WBIN (Channel 35, Derry, N.H.); WCAX (Channel 3, Burlington, Vt.); WSHM (Channel 3, Springfield, Mass.).

 

RANKINGS / Monday, Dec. 10, 2012

 

USCHO.com MEN’S DIVISION I POLL

Team (Conference) (1st)                           Rec.       Pts.     LW

1. BOSTON COLLEGE (HEA) (35)         11-2-1    981     2

2. NEW HAMPSHIRE (HEA) (9)              11-2-2    921     1

3. NOTRE DAME (CCHA) (3)                   13-4-0    902     5

4. MINNESOTA (WCHA) (3)                     11-3-3    815     4

5. MIAMI, Ohio (CCHA)                             10-3-3    775     3

6. BOSTON UNIVERSITY (HEA)             10-5-0    727     7t

7. WESTERN MICHIGAN (CCHA)          10-3-1    723     7t

8. NORTH DAKOTA (WCHA)                   8-5-3      630     9

9. QUINNIPIAC (ECAC)                            12-3-2    541     13

10. DARTMOUTH (ECAC)                         7-2-2      529     10

11. DENVER (WCHA)                                9-5-2      519     6

12. CORNELL (ECAC)                               6-3-2      438     11

13. NEBRASKA-OMAHA (WCHA)           10-5-1    389     14

14. UNION (ECAC)                                     8-3-4      385     12

15. YALE (ECAC)                                        6-3-2      246     15

16. NIAGARA (AHA)                                   10-2-3    239     18

17. ST. CLOUD STATE (WCHA)              9-7-0      234     17

18. HARVARD (ECAC)                              4-3-1      126     20

19. FERRIS STATE (CCHA)                      7-6-3      116     16

20. MINNESOTA STATE (WCHA)            9-5-2      96       RV

Others receiving votes: COLORADO COLLEGE (WCHA) 8-8-2 63; COLGATE (ECAC) 9-7-2 35; PROVIDENCE (HEA) 7-6-2 32; HOLY CROSS (AHA) 9-4-2 19; OHIO STATE (CCHA) 7-5-4 14; ROBERT MORRIS (AHA) 6-4-2 5.

 

USA TODAY / USA HOCKEY MAGAZINE MEN’S DIVISION I POLL

Team (Conference) (1st)                           Rec.       Pts.     LW

1. BOSTON COLLEGE (HEA) (22)         11-2-1    496     2

2. NEW HAMPSHIRE (HEA) (9)              11-2-2    472     1

3. NOTRE DAME (CCHA) (1)                   13-4-0    420     4

4. MINNESOTA (WCHA) (3)                     11-3-3    405     5

5. MIAMI, Ohio (CCHA)                             10-3-3    362     3

6. BOSTON UNIVERSITY (HEA)             10-5-0    325     7

7. WESTERN MICHIGAN (CCHA)          10-3-1    312     8

8. NORTH DAKOTA (WCHA)                   8-5-3      259     9

9. QUINNIPIAC (ECAC)                            12-3-2    224     11

10. DENVER (WCHA)                                9-5-2      216     6

11. DARTMOUTH (ECAC)                         7-2-2      212     10

12. CORNELL (ECAC)                               6-3-2      134     13

13. UNION (ECAC)                                     8-3-4      100     12

14. NEBRASKA-OMAHA (WCHA)           10-5-1    67       14

15. YALE (ECAC)                                        6-3-2      31       15

Others receiving votes: NIAGARA (AHA) 10-2-3 14; ST. CLOUD STATE (WCHA) 9-7-0 12; HARVARD (ECAC) 4-3-1 9; PROVIDENCE (HEA) 7-6-2 5; COLORADO COLLEGE (WCHA) 8-8-2 2; MINNESOTA STATE (WCHA) 9-5-2 2; FERRIS STATE (CCHA) 7-6-3 1.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s