NCAA Division I Men’s Hockey Standings for Nov. 17

NCAA Ice Hockey Logo

NCAA MEN’S DIVISION I HOCKEY CONFERENCES REGULAR SEASON
Here are the NCAA Men’s Division I Hockey Standings as of Monday, Nov. 17. Thanks to John Fineran for compiling these. All game times are Eastern.
Number in parentheses is this week’s USCHO.com ranking (rv denotes receiving votes):

HOCKEY EAST ASSOCIATION Conf. All
W-L-T Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(11) Vermont 5-2-1 11 22-16 7-2-1 27-17
(3) Boston University 4-1-1 9 25-12 6-1-1 29-14
(5) Massachusetts-Lowell 4-0-1 9 23-7 7-2-2 44-29
(rv) Merrimack 3-2-0 6 11-8 7-3-1 31-21
(19) Providence 3-3-0 6 10-10 4-5-1 19-24
(rv) Notre Dame 2-1-1 5 9-10 6-5-1 36-32
Maine 2-3-0 4 14-18 3-7-1 25-38
Connecticut 1-2-1 3 7-8 2-5-3 17-24
Northeastern 1-4-1 3 12-23 1-8-1 17-36
(12) Boston College 1-3-0 2 9-12 5-5-0 30-27
Massachusetts 1-4-0 2 12-23 3-5-0 26-32
New Hampshire 1-3-0 2 8-15 4-6-0 29-29

LAST WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 11
Harvard 6, Boston College 3
Friday, Nov. 14
Notre Dame 3, Merrimack 2 (OT)
Providence 3, Vermont 0
New Hampshire 5, Northeastern 3
Boston University 3, Maine 1
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Penn State 3
Boston College 3, Michigan State 2
Sacred Heart 2, Connecticut 0
Saturday, Nov. 15
Merrimack 4, Notre Dame 1
Northeastern 2, New Hampshire 1
Vermont 2, Providence 1
Penn State 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 1
THIS WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 18
Rensselaer at Connecticut, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 20
Massachusetts-Lowell at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 21
Vermont at Connecticut, 5:30 p.m.
Northeastern at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Providence at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts-Lowell at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Maine at Boston University, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 22
Boston University at Connecticut, 3 p.m.
Maine at Boston College, 7 p.m.
Merrimack at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Providence at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Massachusetts at Vermont, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Boston University, 7 p.m.
Army at Providence, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 28
Clarkson at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Boston College, 6 p.m.
Union at Notre Dame, 7 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Vermont at Maine, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 29
Connecticut at Brown, 4 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University, 4 p.m.
Clarkson at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Boston College at Providence, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Maine, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Massachusetts-Lowell, 7 p.m.
Ohio State/Western Michigan at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Union/Notre Dame vs. Ohio State, 4/7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Ohio State/Western Michigan vs. Union, 4 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Union/Notre Dame vs. Western Michigan, 4/7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Sunday, Nov. 30
Boston University at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

BIG TEN HOCKEY CONFERENCE Conf. All
W-L-T SW Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(4) Minnesota 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 7-3-0 32-22
(rv) Penn State 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 6-2-2 38-22
(rv) Michigan 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 4-5-0 30-32
Ohio State 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 3-6-1 24-30
Michigan State 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 3-6-0 21-23
Wisconsin 0-0-0 0 0 0-0 0-6-0 7-20

LAST WEEK
Friday, Nov. 14
Michigan 5, American International 2
Boston College 3, Michigan State 2
Ohio State 3, Bowling Green 2
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Penn State 3
Minnesota-Duluth 3, Minnesota 0
Saturday, Nov. 15
Michigan 6, American International 3
Bowling Green 3, Ohio State 2
Penn State 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 1
Minnesota-Duluth 2, Minnesota 1
THIS WEEK
Thursday, Nov. 20
Michigan State at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 21
Michigan State at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.
U.S. Under-18 team at Minnesota, 8 p.m. (exhibition)
Saturday, Nov. 22
Penn State at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Denver, 9 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Friday, Nov. 28
Minnesota at Boston College, 6 p.m.
Michigan State at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Ferris State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Western Michigan in Shillelagh Tournament at South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame), 4 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 29
Minnesota at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Ferris State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Penn State vs. Cornell in Madison Square Garden at New York, N.Y., 8 p.m.
Ohio State/Western Michigan at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Union/Notre Dame vs. Ohio State, 4/7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Ohio State/Western Michigan vs. Union, 4 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)

ECAC HOCKEY Conf. All
W-L-T Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(14) Quinnipiac 4-0-0 8 13-4 7-2-1 32-25
Rensselaer 4-2-0 8 14-11 5-7-0 20-32
(rv) Harvard 2-1-2 6 16-9 3-1-2 22-12
(rv) St. Lawrence 3-1-0 6 15-9 7-4-1 43-27
(6) Colgate 2-1-1 5 12-10 8-3-1 36-20
Dartmouth 2-2-1 5 15-12 2-2-1 15-12
(rv) Yale 2-1-1 5 8-8 3-1-2 12-11
Clarkson 1-1-2 4 7-7 3-5-4 22-27
(15) Union 1-4-1 3 16-19 6-5-1 41-29
Cornell 1-3-0 2 5-8 1-4-1 7-11
Princeton 1-3-0 2 5-15 1-4-1 8-23
Brown 0-4-0 0 5-19 1-4-0 9-21

LAST WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 11
Harvard 6, Boston College 3
Friday, Nov. 14
Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 2
Cornell 2, Clarkson 1 (OT)
Yale 4, Dartmouth 1
Harvard 6, Brown 2
Rensselaer 3, Princeton 1
Quinnipiac 4, Union 3
Saturday, Nov. 15
Clarkson 2, Colgate 2 (OT)
St. Lawrence 4, Cornell 2
Dartmouth 6, Brown 0
Yale 2, Harvard 1
Quinnipiac 3, Rensselaer 1
Union 6, Princeton 1
THIS WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 18
Harvard at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Connecticut, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 21
Quinnipiac at Clarkson, 7 p.m.
Brown at Colgate, 7 p.m.
Yale at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Princeton at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Bentley at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 22
Princeton at Clarkson, 7 p.m.
Yale at Colgate, 7 p.m.
Brown at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Harvard at Boston University, 7 p.m.
Army at Providence, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 28
Clarkson at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Michigan State at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Union at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m. (Shillelagh Tournament/South Bend, Ind.)
Saturday, Nov. 29
Connecticut at Brown, 4 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University, 4 p.m.
American International at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.
Clarkson at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Ohio State/Western Michigan vs. Union in Shillelagh Tournament at South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame), 4/7:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Massachusetts-Lowell, 7 p.m.
RIT at Yale, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Cornell at Madison Square Garden, New York, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 30
Brown at Holy Cross, 2 p.m.
Boston University at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

NATIONAL COLLEGIATE HOCKEY CONFERENCE Conf. All
W-L-T SW Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(7) Miami, Ohio 4-2-0 0 12 18-13 8-4-0 36-26
(8) Minnesota-Duluth 4-2-0 0 12 19-13 8-4-0 40-25
(10) Denver 3-2-0 0 9 20-18 6-3-0 30-22
(2) North Dakota 3-1-0 0 9 16-7 8-2-1 39-22
(13) Nebraska-Omaha 2-0-0 0 6 8-2 6-1-1 26-15
Western Michigan 1-4-1 1 5 16-21 3-6-1 26-29
(16) St. Cloud State 1-2-1 0 4 8-10 4-5-1 23-26
Colorado College 0-5-0 0 0 5-26 2-7-0 16-43

LAST WEEK
Friday, Nov. 14
Denver 8, Colorado College 1
Miami, Ohio 3, North Dakota 2
St. Cloud State 4, Western Michigan 3
Minnesota-Duluth 3, Minnesota 0
Saturday, Nov. 15
Minnesota-Duluth 2, Minnesota 1
North Dakota 4, Miami, Ohio 1
St. Cloud State 1, Western Michigan 1 (OT)
THIS WEEK
Friday, Nov. 21
Western Michigan at Miami, Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
North Dakota at St. Cloud State, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.
Air Force at Denver, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 22
Western Michigan at Miami, Ohio, 7 p.m.
North Dakota at St. Cloud State, 8 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:07 p.m.
Colorado College at Air Force, 9 p.m.
Wisconsin at Denver, 9 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Friday, Nov. 28
Ohio State vs. Western Michigan in Shillelagh Tournament at South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame), 4 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota, 8:30 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Bemidji State, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 29
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota, 8 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Bemidji State, 8 p.m.
Union/Notre Dame vs. Western Michigan in Shillelagh Tournament at South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame), 4/7:30 p.m.

WESTERN COLLEGIATE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Conf. All
W-L-T Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(1) Michigan Tech 8-0-0 16 24-9 10-0-0 34-12
(18) Bowling Green 5-1-0 10 20-11 8-3-1 37-27
(9) Minnesota State 5-1-0 10 24-13 7-3-0 38-30
(rv) Ferris State 3-3-0 6 16-7 6-5-0 25-18
(17) Northern Michigan 3-1-0 6 9-3 6-1-1 20-6
Bemidji State 2-4-0 4 19-21 3-7-0 30-34
Lake Superior 2-6-0 4 14-27 2-10-0 19-43
Alabama-Huntsville 1-5-0 2 8-19 2-8-2 22-36
Alaska-Anchorage 1-5-0 2 8-24 4-6-2 26-37
Alaska 0-4-0 0 8-16 5-5-0 25-28

LAST WEEK
Thursday, Nov. 13
Ferris State 10, Alaska-Anchorage 2
Friday, Nov. 14
Ferris State 4, Alaska-Anchorage 0
Ohio State 3, Bowling Green 2
Michigan Tech 2, Bemidji State 1
Saturday, Nov. 15
Bowling Green 3, Ohio State 2
Alabama-Huntsville 5, Lake Superior 2
Michigan Tech 4, Bemidji State 2
THIS WEEK
Friday, Nov. 21
Bemidji State at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Alabama-Huntsville at Ferris State, 7 p.m.
Alaska at Lake Superior, 7 p.m.
Minnesota State at Michigan Tech, 7 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska-Anchorage, 11 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 22
Bemidji State at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Alabama-Huntsville at Ferris State, 7 p.m.
Alaska at Lake Superior, 7 p.m.
Minnesota State at Michigan Tech, 7 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska-Anchorage, 11 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Friday, Nov. 28
Minnesota State at Lake Superior, 7:30 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Alabama-Huntsville, 8 p.m.
Ferris State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Bemidji State, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska, 11 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 29
Minnesota State at Lake Superior, 7 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Alabama-Huntsville, 8 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Bemidji State, 8 p.m.
Ferris State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska, 11 p.m.

ATLANTIC HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Conf. All
W-L-T Pts GF-GA W-L-T GF-GA
(20) Robert Morris 5-1-2 12 29-16 7-1-2 35-17
Holy Cross 3-1-4 10 19-15 3-5-4 24-30
Army 3-5-2 8 23-31 3-6-2 25-35
Canisius 3-3-2 8 22-23 4-5-3 31-36
Sacred Heart 3-3-2 8 22-21 4-5-2 31-36
Air Force 3-2-1 7 17-17 3-6-2 28-35
Bentley 3-2-1 7 24-18 5-5-1 40-31
Mercyhurst 3-2-1 7 22-21 5-4-1 31-33
RIT 2-4-2 6 23-23 3-6-2 31-34
American International 2-3-1 5 14-15 2-7-1 23-40
Niagara 1-5-0 2 9-24 1-9-0 15-50

LAST WEEK
Friday, Nov. 14
Air Force 3, Robert Morris 3 (OT)
Michigan 5, American International 2
Army 5, Holy Cross 4 (OT)
Mercyhurst 4, Bentley 4 (OT)
RIT 3, Canisius 3 (OT)
Sacred Heart 2, Connecticut 0
Saturday, Nov. 15
Michigan 6, American International 3
Air Force 2, Robert Morris 1 (OT)
Holy Cross 0, Army 0 (OT)
Bentley 5, Mercyhurst 4 (OT)
RIT 3, Canisius 0
THIS WEEK
Friday, Nov. 21
Robert Morris at American International, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Mercyhurst, 7 p.m.
Army at Niagara, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at RIT, 7 p.m.
Bentley at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Air Force at Denver, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov 22
Robert Morris at American International, 7 p.m.
Army at Niagara, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at RIT, 7 p.m.
Mercyhurst at Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado College at Air Force, 9 p.m.
NEXT WEEK
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Bentley at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 28
Air Force at Canisius, 2 p.m.
Army at Bentley, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 29
American International at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.
RIT at Yale, 7 p.m.
Army at Bentley, 7 p.m.
Air Force at Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 30
Brown at Holy Cross, 2 p.m.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s