2015 Week 4 College Football TV Schedule

National Football Foundation

College Football America is on the road this week. If you’re not on the road this week, that’s no big deal. If you have a flat screen and a couch you can take advantage of the wonderfulness of college football on TV (although we do recommend getting out every once in a while). The National Football Foundation has made things real easy for you. Below is this week’s television schedule for FBS and FCS football games, including date, time (Eastern), opponents, network and announcers. Check local listings for the station in your area.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

The American

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 24 7:30 p.m. Cincinnati
at Memphis
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Navy
at Connecticut
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Virginia Tech
at East Carolina
ABC/ESPN2
(Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti1, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. James Madison
at SMU
ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Texas State
at Houston
ESPN3
(Brett Dolan, Darius Walker)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Sept. 25 8:00 p.m. Boise State
at Virginia
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Georgia Tech
at Duke
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon (8) LSU
at Syracuse
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Sept. 26 12:30 p.m. Delaware
at North Carolina
ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Sept. 26 12:30 p.m. Indiana
at Wake Forest
ESPN3
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. Northern Illinois
at Boston College
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Tom O’Brien)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Samford
at Louisville
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Kansas
at Rutgers
Big Ten Network
(Scott Graham, Shaun O’Hara, Tina Cervasio)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon BYU
at Michigan
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Todd McShay)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Central Michigan
at (2) Michigan State
Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Glen Mason, Rick Pizzo)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Southern Miss
at Nebraska
ESPNews
(Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Bowling Green
at Purdue
Big Ten Network
(Chris Denari, Stanley Jackson)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. North Texas
at Iowa
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Ohio
at Minnesota
Big Ten Network
(Tom Werme, Steve Hutchinson)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Western Michigan
at (1) Ohio State
ABC/ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. San Diego State
at Penn State
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at Illinois
ESPNews
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. Ball State
at (16) Northwestern
Big Ten Network
(Matt Devlin, Chuck Long1)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. Hawaii
at Wisconsin
Big Ten Network
(Joe Beninati, J Leman2, Jay Wilson)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Rice
at (5) Baylor
FOX Sports Network
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Maryland
at West Virginia
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Oklahoma State
at Texas
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:45 p.m. (3) TCU
at Texas Tech
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 2:30 p.m. Florida International
at Louisiana Tech
FOX College Sports
(Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Appalachian State
at Old Dominion
American Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Miami (Ohio)
at Western Kentucky
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at Charlotte
American Sports Network
(Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan1)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Colorado State
at UTSA
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Knapp, Randy Cross1, Rashan Ali)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. Incarnate Word
at UTEP
C-USA Digital Network
(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Marshall
at Kent State
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Dave Armstrong, Brian Baldinger)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Nevada
at Buffalo
ESPN3
(Doug Sherman, Josh Cribbs)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Army West Point
at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Arkansas State
at Toledo
ESPN3
(Dave Weekly, Pete Najarian)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. New Mexico
at Wyoming
ROOT Sports
(Marc Stout, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt)
Sat., Sept. 26 9:00 p.m. Idaho State
at UNLV
Mountain West Network/Campus Insiders
(Tony Cordasco, Caleb Herring)
Sat., Sept. 26 10:30 p.m. Fresno State
at San Jose State
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Sept. 25 10:00 p.m. Stanford
at Oregon State
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Joel Klatt)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:30 p.m. Nicholls State
at Colorado
Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Sept. 26 5:00 p.m. California
at Washington
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. (10) UCLA
at Arizona
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:30 p.m. Utah
at (11) Oregon
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Sept. 26 10:30 p.m. USC
at Arizona State
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Southern
at (6) Georgia
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Laura Rutledge
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon UCF
at South Carolina
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, John Congemi)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Tennessee
at Florida
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe
at (12) Alabama
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Kayce Smith)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. (14) Texas A&M
vs. Arkansas
(Arlington, Texas)
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Vanderbilt
at (4) Mississippi
ESPNU
(Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:30 p.m. Mississippi State
at Auburn
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:30 p.m. Missouri
at Kentucky
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Akron
at Louisiana-Lafayette
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. NC State
at South Alabama
ESPNews
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley)
Sat., Sept. 26 9:00 p.m. Georgia Southern
at Idaho
ESPN3
(Bud Nameck, Bill Ames)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. UMass
at (7) Notre Dame
NBC
(Tom Hammond, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 2:00 p.m. UC Davis
at North Dakota
Midco Sports Network/WatchBigSky.com
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Kelly Howe)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:35 p.m. (20) Cal Poly
at (15) Montana State
Cowles Media/WatchBigSky.com
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:35 p.m. Weber State
at Northern Colorado
Comcast Entertainment/WatchBigSky.com
(Josh Howe, Paul Browning)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Northern Arizona
at (14) Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Sept. 26 5:05 p.m. Western Oregon
at (17) Portland State
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Sept. 26 8:00 p.m. Brevard (N.C.)
at Southern Utah
WatchBigSky.com
(Art Challis, Brian Brown)
Sat., Sept. 26 9:05 p.m. (11) Eastern Washington
at Sacramento State
WatchBigSky.com
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Bryant
at (2) Coastal Carolina
Big South Network
(Joe Cashion, Layne Harris)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. (8) Chattanooga
at Presbyterian
Big South Network
(Ryan Clary, Zach Compton)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 24 7:00 p.m. Penn
at (5) Villanova
Nova Nation
(Ryan Fannon, Kevin Reilly)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Towson
at Elon
Phoenix All-Access
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Duquesne
at Albany
Dane Zone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Rhode Island
at Maine
American Sports Network
(Jason Knapp, Doug Chapman)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Central Connecticut State
at (21) New Hampshire
UNHWildcats.tv
(Bob Lipman, Tim O’Sullivan)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:30 p.m. Stony Brook
at (13) William & Mary
CAA.tv
(Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. Georgetown
at Columbia
Ivy League Digital Network
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. Cornell
at Yale
Ivy League Digital Network
(Ron Vacarro, Steve Conn)
Sat., Sept. 26 5:00 p.m. Lehigh
at Princeton
Ivy League Digital Network
(Dan Loney, Dave Giancola)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Brown
at (24) Harvard
FOX College Sports
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katy Fitzpatrick)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Sacred Heart
at Dartmouth
Ivy League Digital Network
(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Tennessee State
at Florida A&M
Rattler Vision
(Joshua Jackson, Michael Thomas)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Savannah State
at Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:00 p.m. Hampton
at Norfolk State
Spartan Showcase
(Ross Gordon, Terrell Ducre)
Sat., Sept. 26 4:30 p.m. Morgan State
at Howard
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Jay Walker)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Robert Morris
at (6) South Dakota State
ESPN3
(Tom Nieman, Hank McCall)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. (10) Liberty
at Southern Illinois
ESPN3
(Mike Tilley, Matt Warner)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. University of Faith (Fla.)
at St. Francis
NEC Front Row
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Lafayette
at Wagner
NEC Front Row
(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 2:00 p.m. Shorter (Ga.)
at Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital Network
(Erik Sean, Steve Weiser)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. (1) Jacksonville State
at Tennessee-Martin
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Austin Peay
at (18) Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at Murray State
American Sports Network
(Jeff McCarragher, Michael Young)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 12:05 p.m. Colgate
at Holy Cross
American Sports Network
(Eric Frede, Ken Dunek)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. Monmouth
at (16) Fordham
Patriot League Network
(Drew Casey, Kristian O’Hara, Matt Moro)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Campbell
at Butler
Butler TV
(Mark Minner, Mark Pearson)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Jacksonville
at Marist
Red Fox Network
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:00 p.m. Davidson
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Michael Gustin)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:30 p.m. San Diego
at Valparaiso
ESPN3
(Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman)
Sat., Sept. 26 2:00 p.m. Stetson
at Drake
True Blue TV
(Chuck Reed)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Kennesaw State
at Dayton
Atlantic-10 Digital Network
(Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Virginia Military Institute
at Furman
ESPN3
(Chuck Hussion, Sam Wyche, Bob Mihalic)
Sat., Sept. 26 6:00 p.m. Charleston Southern
at The Citadel
ESPN3
(Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Gardner-Webb
at Wofford
SoCon Digital Network
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 Noon Stephen F. Austin
at Abilene Christian
American Sports Network
(David Saltzman, Shea Walker)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Mississippi College
at (25) McNeese State
Cowboy Insider
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Central Arkansas
at Northwestern State
ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Kelsey Wingert)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Houston Baptist
at (12) Sam Houston State
FOX College Sports
(Tom Franklin, Jeff Power)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 2:00 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. Concordia (Ala.)
at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access
(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Grambling State
at Prairie View A&M
(Dallas, Texas)
None
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Texas Southern
at Jackson State
JSUtv
(Rob Jay, Willie Richardson, Spencer McClenty)
Sat., Sept. 26 7:00 p.m. Alabama State
at Mississippi Valley State
None

FCS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 26 1:30 p.m. Emory & Henry (Va.)
at East Tennessee State
SoCon Digital Network
(Jay Sandos, Matt Wilhelm, Jessica Larkin)


– College Football Hall of Famers
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s