2016 NCAA FCS Standings: Week 2 Preview

NCAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SUBDIVISION

BIG SKY CONFERENCE Conf. All
Eastern Washington 0-0 1-0
Idaho State 0-0 1-0
Montana 0-0 1-0
Northern Colorado 0-0 1-0
Portland State 0-0 1-0
Cal Poly 0-0 0-1
Montana State 0-0 0-1
North Dakota 0-0 0-1
Northern Arizona 0-0 0-1
Sacramento State 0-0 0-1
Southern Utah 0-0 0-1
UC Davis 0-0 0-1
Weber State 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Utah State 45, Weber State 6
Idaho 20, Montana State 17
Utah 24, Southern Utah 0
Stony Brook 13, North Dakota 9
Friday, Sept. 2
Nevada 30, Cal Poly 27
Saturday, Sept. 3
Oregon 53, UC Davis 28
Northern Colorado 56, Rocky Mountain, Mont. 27
Portland State 43, Central Washington 26
Idaho State 47, Simon Fraser, B.C. 3
Eastern Washington 45, Washington State 42
Western Oregon 38, Sacramento State 30
Montana 41, Saint Francis, Pa. 31
Arizona State 44, Northern Arizona 13
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
North Dakota at Bowling Green, 3 p.m.
Weber State at South Dakota, 3 p.m.
Eastern Washington at North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Western Illinois, 4 p.m.
Bryant at Montana State, 4:05 p.m.
Portland State at San Jose State, 4:30 p.m.
Montana at Northern Iowa, 5 p.m.
Idaho State at Colorado, 5:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Cal Poly, 7:05 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Southern Utah, 8 p.m.
Southern Oregon at UC Davis, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Fresno State, 10 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
UC Davis at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Colorado State, 4:05 p.m.
Western Oregon at Montana State, 4:05 p.m.
Idaho State at Oregon State, 5 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota, 5 p.m.
New Mexico Highlands at Northern Arizona, 7 p.m.
Cal Poly at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Eastern Washington, 7:05 p.m.
Portland State at Washington, 8 p.m.
Sacramento State at Weber State, 8 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Montana at Cal Poly, 3 p.m.
North Dakota at Montana State, 4:05 p.m.
Sacramento State at Idaho State, 4:35 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona, 7 p.m.
Portland State at Southern Utah, 8 p.m.
Weber State at UC Davis, 9 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE Conf. All
Gardner-Webb 0-0 1-0
Monmouth, N.J. 0-0 1-0
Charleston Southern 0-0 1-1
Kennesaw State 0-0 0-1
Liberty 0-0 0-1
Presbyterian College 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Saturday, Aug. 27
North Dakota State 24, Charleston Southern 17 (OT)
Thursday, Sept. 1
Central Michigan 49, Presbyterian College 3
Saturday, Sept. 3
Charleston Southern 57, Kentucky State 7
Virginia Tech 36, Liberty 13
Monmouth, N.J. 23, Lehigh 21
Gardner-Webb 31, Elon 6
East Tennessee State 20, Kennesaw State 17
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Charleston Southern at Florida State, 12:30 p.m.
Presbyterian College at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Delaware State, 5 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Western Carolina, 6 p.m.
Point, Ga. at Kennesaw State, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Liberty, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Monmouth, N.J. at Kent State, 3:30 p.m.
The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.
Presbyterian College at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Southern Methodist, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Charleston Southern at Monmouth, N.J., 1 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Duquesne, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Florida Tech at Presbyterian College, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Ohio, TBD

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Conf. All
Albany, N.Y. 0-0 1-0
Delaware 0-0 1-0
James Madison 0-0 1-0
Richmond 0-0 1-0
Stony Brook 0-0 1-0
Elon 0-0 0-1
Maine 0-0 0-1
New Hampshire 0-0 0-1
Rhode Island 0-0 0-1
Towson 0-0 0-1
Villanova 0-0 0-1
William & Mary 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Stony Brook 13, North Dakota 9
Connecticut 24, Maine 21
Delaware 56, Delaware State 14
North Carolina State 48, William & Mary 14
Friday, Sept. 2
Albany, N.Y. 22, Buffalo 16
Saturday, Sept. 3
Pittsburgh 28, Villanova 7
Gardner-Webb 31, Elon 6
Richmond 37, Virginia 20
James Madison 80, Morehead State 7
Kansas 55, Rhode Island 6
South Florida 56, Towson 20
San Diego State 31, New Hampshire 0
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Albany, N.Y. at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Stony Brook at Temple, 1 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at James Madison, 4 p.m.
Norfolk State at Richmond, 6 p.m.
Elon at Charlotte, 6 p.m.
Lehigh at Villanova, 6 p.m.
Saint Francis, Pa. at Towson, 6 p.m.
William & Mary at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Delaware at Lafayette, 6 p.m.
Maine at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Friday, Sept. 16
Rhode Island at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 17
Richmond at Stony Brook, 12 p.m.
James Madison at North Carolina, 3:30 p.m.
Towson at Villanova, 3:30 p.m.
Norfolk State at William & Mary, 6 p.m.
Fayetteville State at Elon, 6 p.m.
Delaware at Wake Forest, 6:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
James Madison at Maine, 12 p.m.
New Hampshire at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Colgate at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook, 6 p.m.
Villanova at Lafayette, 6 p.m.
Saint Francis, Pa. at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Elon at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE Conf. All
Brown 0-0 0-0
Columbia 0-0 0-0
Cornell 0-0 0-0
Dartmouth 0-0 0-0
Harvard 0-0 0-0
Pennsylvania 0-0 0-0
Princeton 0-0 0-0
Yale 0-0 0-0

WEEK 3
Friday, Sept. 16
Rhode Island at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 17
Saint Francis, Pa. at Columbia, 1 p.m.
Brown at Bryant, 1 p.m.
Colgate at Yale, 1:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Pennsylvania, 5 p.m.
Lafayette at Princeton, 5 p.m.
Cornell at Bucknell, 6 p.m.
New Hampshire at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Princeton at Lehigh, 12:30 p.m.
Pennsylvania at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Dartmouth at Holy Cross, 1:05 p.m.
Columbia at Georgetown, D.C., 2 p.m.
Harvard at Brown, 2 p.m.
Yale at Cornell, 3 p.m.
WEEK 5
Friday, Sept. 30
Pennsylvania at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Georgetown, D.C. at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 1
Brown at Rhode Island, 12 p.m.
Princeton at Columbia, 1 p.m.
Cornell at Colgate, 1 p.m.
Lehigh at Yale, 1:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Conf. All
Norfolk State 0-0 1-0
North Carolina A&T 0-0 1-0
Bethune-Cookman 0-0 0-0
Delaware State 0-0 0-1
Florida A&M 0-0 0-1
Hampton 0-0 0-1
Howard 0-0 0-1
Morgan State 0-0 0-1
North Carolina Central 0-0 0-1
Savannah State 0-0 0-1
South Carolina State 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Delaware 56, Delaware State 14
Saturday, Sept. 3
Maryland 52, Howard 13
Holy Cross 51, Morgan State 24
Georgia Southern 54, Savannah State 0
Duke 49, North Carolina Central 6
Miami, Fla. 70, Florida A&M 3
North Carolina A&T 62, St. Augustine 0
UCF 38, South Carolina State 0
Sunday, Sept. 4
Alcorn State at Bethune-Cookman, cancelled, weather
Old Dominion 54, Hampton 21
Norfolk State 20, Elizabeth City State 12
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Howard at Rutgers, 12 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Delaware State, 5 p.m.
Norfolk State at Richmond, 6 p.m.
South Carolina State at Louisiana Tech, 6 p.m.
Savannah State at Southern Mississippi, 6 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Kent State, 6 p.m.
Morgan State at Marshall, 6 p.m.
William & Mary at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at North Texas, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
South Carolina State at Clemson, 12 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Tulsa, 2 p.m.
Hampton at Howard, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
Norfolk State at William & Mary, 6 p.m.
St. Augustine at North Carolina Central, 6 p.m.
Tuskegee at Florida A&M, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Delaware State at Missouri, TBA
North Carolina Central at Norfolk State, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.
Howard at Morgan State, 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Savannah State, 7 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY FOOTBALL CONFERENCE Conf. All
Illinois State 0-0 1-0
Indiana State 0-0 1-0
Missouri State 0-0 1-0
North Dakota State 0-0 1-0
Northern Iowa 0-0 1-0
Western Illinois 0-0 1-0
Youngstown State 0-0 1-0
South Dakota 0-0 0-1
South Dakota State 0-0 0-1
Southern Illinois 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Missouri State 57, Southwestern, Kan. 0
Western Illinois 38, Eastern Illinois 21
Youngstown State 45, Duquesne 10
New Mexico 48, South Dakota 21
Saturday, Sept. 3
Indiana State 41, Butler 25
Florida Atlantic 38, Southern Illinois 30
Illinois State 50, Valparaiso 13
Texas Christian 59, South Dakota State 41
Northern Iowa 25, Iowa State 20
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Indiana State at Minnesota, 12 p.m.
Youngstown State at West Virginia, 2 p.m.
Weber State at South Dakota, 3 p.m.
Illinois State at Northwestern, 3:30 p.m.
Eastern Washington at North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Western Illinois, 4 p.m.
Montana at Northern Iowa, 5 p.m.
Drake at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Southern Illinois, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Murray State, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
North Dakota State at Iowa, 12 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Illinois State, 3 p.m.
Robert Morris, Pa. at Youngstown State, 4 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota, 5 p.m.
Cal Poly at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Eastern Washington, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Southern Illinois, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Southeast Missouri State, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Western Illinois at Northern Illinois, TBA
Illinois State at Indiana State, 3 p.m.
Missouri State at Kansas State, 7 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE Conf. All
Bryant 0-0 1-0
Sacred Heart 0-0 1-0
Wagner 0-0 1-0
Central Connecticut 0-0 0-1
Duquesne 0-0 0-1
Robert Morris, Pa. 0-0 0-1
St. Francis, Pa. 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Wagner 38, Saint Anselm 16
Alderson Broaddus 14, Robert Morris, Pa. 7
Youngstown State 45, Duquesne 10
Friday, Sept. 2
Lafayette 24, Central Connecticut 10
Saturday, Sept. 3
Bryant 41, Merrimack 20
Sacred Heart 18, Stetson 14
Montana 41, Saint Francis, Pa. 31
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Concordia, Mich. at Wagner, 12 p.m.
Valparaiso at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris, Pa. at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Central Connecticut at James Madison, 4 p.m.
Bryant at Montana State, 4:05 p.m.
Bucknell at Duquesne, 6 p.m.
Saint Francis, Pa. at Towson, 6 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Dayton at Duquesne, 12 p.m.
Brown at Bryant, 1 p.m.
Saint Francis, Pa. at Columbia, 1 p.m.
Bowie State at Central Connecticut, 3 p.m.
Robert Morris, Pa. at Youngstown State, 4 p.m.
Marist at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Central Connecticut at Bryant, 1 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Duquesne, 1 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook, 6 p.m.
Saint Francis, Pa. at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Malone at Robert Morris, Pa., 7 p.m.
Wagner at Boston College, TBA

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE Conf. All
Jacksonville State 0-0 1-0
Tennessee State 0-0 1-0
Austin Peay 0-0 0-1
Eastern Illinois 0-0 0-1
Eastern Kentucky 0-0 0-1
Murray State 0-0 0-1
Southeast Missouri State 0-0 0-1
Tennessee-Martin 0-0 0-1
Tennessee Tech 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Wofford 21, Tennessee Tech 7
Jacksonville State 31, North Alabama 12
Western Illinois 38, Eastern Illinois 21
Cincinnati 28, Tennessee-Martin 7
Saturday, Sept. 3
Purdue 45, Eastern Kentucky 24
Illinois 52, Murray State 3
Troy 57, Austin Peay 17
Tennessee State 44, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 0
Memphis 35, Southeast Missouri 17
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Eastern Illinois at Miami, Ohio, 3:30 p.m.
Pikeville at Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Murray State, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Tennessee State, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Louisiana State, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Hawaii, 11:59 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Coastal Carolina at Jacksonville State, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Ball State, 3 p.m.
Bacone College at Tennessee-Martin, 3 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Illinois State, 3 p.m.
Tennessee State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Mercer, 4 p.m.
Murray State at Southern Illinois, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Southeast Missouri State, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee-Martin, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Murray State, 7 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE Conf. All
Bucknell 0-0 1-0
Georgetown, D.C. 0-0 1-0
Holy Cross 0-0 1-0
Lafayette 0-0 1-0
Colgate 0-0 0-1
Fordham 0-0 0-1
Lehigh 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Friday, Sept. 2
Lafayette 24, Central Connecticut 10
Syracuse 33, Colgate 7
Saturday, Sept. 3
Navy 52, Fordham 16
Monmouth, N.J. 23, Lehigh 21
Georgetown, D.C. 38, Davidson 14
Holy Cross 51, Morgan State 24
Bucknell 26, Marist 10
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Elizabeth City State at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at Duquesne, 6 p.m.
Georgetown, D.C. at Marist, 6 p.m.
Lehigh at Villanova, 6 p.m.
Delaware at Lafayette, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Colgate at Yale, 1:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Pennsylvania, 5 p.m.
Lafayette at Princeton, 6 p.m.
Cornell at Bucknell, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Princeton at Lehigh, 12:30 p.m.
Dartmouth at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.
Pennsylvania at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Georgetown, D.C., 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Bucknell, 3 p.m.
Colgate at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.
Villanova at Lafayette, 6 p.m.

PIONEER FOOTBALL LEAGUE Conf. All
Campbell 0-0 1-0
Dayton 0-0 1-0
San Diego 0-0 1-0
Jacksonville 0-0 0-0
Butler 0-0 0-1
Davidson 0-0 0-1
Drake 0-0 0-1
Marist 0-0 0-1
Morehead State 0-0 0-1
Stetson 0-0 0-1
Valparaiso 0-0 0-1

WEEK 1
Saturday, Sept. 3
Georgetown, D.C. 38, Davidson 14
Indiana State 41, Butler 25
Campbell 59, Bluefield 7
Quincy 38, Drake 35
Bucknell 26, Marist 10
James Madison 80, Morehead State 7
Dayton 31, Central State 19
Illinois State 50, Valparaiso 13
Sacred Heart 18, Stetson 14
San Diego 27, Western New Mexico 0
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Robert Morris, Pa.at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Valparaiso at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Kentucky Wesleyan, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Morehead State, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Chowan, 6 p.m.
Georgetown, D.C. at Marist, 6 p.m.
Franklin at Butler, 6:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Liberty at 7 p.m.
Warner at Stetson, 7 p.m.
Drake at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Cal Poly, 9:05 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Dayton at Duquesne, 12 p.m.
McKendree at Drake, 1 p.m.
Trinity International at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.
Marist at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
Presbyterian College at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Lincoln, Pa. at Morehead State, 6 p.m.
Edward Waters at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Butler at Taylor, 7 p.m.
Livingstone at Davidson, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Morehead State at Drake, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.
Butler at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Dayton at San Diego, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Stetson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE Conf. All
Citadel 1-0 1-0
Chattanooga 0-0 1-0
East Tennessee State 0-0 1-0
Samford 0-0 1-0
Wofford 0-0 1-0
Furman 0-0 0-1
Virginia Military Institute 0-0 0-1
Western Carolina 0-0 0-1
Mercer 0-1 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Wofford 21, Tennessee Tech 7
Chattanooga 66, Shorter 0
The Citadel 24, Mercer 23
Samford 77, Mars Hill 7
Friday, Sept. 2
Michigan State 28, Furman 13
Saturday, Sept. 3
East Carolina 52, Western Carolina 7
Akron 47, Virginia Military Institute 24
East Tennessee State 20, Kennesaw State 17
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Presbyterian College at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia Tech, 3 p.m.
Wofford at Mississippi, 4 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Western Carolina, 6 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Morehead State, 6 p.m.
Furman at The Citadel, 6 p.m.
Samford at Central Arkansas, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Western Carolina at East Tennessee State, 1:30 p.m.
Johnson C. Smith at Wofford, 3 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Mercer, 4 p.m.
The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.
Chattanooga at Furman, 7 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
East Tennessee State at Wofford, 1:30 p.m.
Samford at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Bucknell, 3 p.m.
Furman at Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE Conf. All
Central Arkansas 1-0 1-0
Incarnate Word 1-0 1-1
McNeese 0-0 1-0
Sam Houston State 0-0 1-0
Nicholls 0-0 0-0
Abilene Christian 0-0 0-1
Lamar 0-0 0-1
Southeastern Louisiana 0-0 0-1
Stephen F. Austin 0-0 0-1
Houston Baptist 0-1 0-1
Northwestern State 0-1 0-2

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Central Arkansas 56, Houston Baptist 13
Friday, Sept. 2
Baylor 55, Northwestern State 7
Saturday, Sept. 3
Texas A&M-Kingsville 31, Incarnate Word 22
Coastal Carolina 38, Lamar 14
Air Force 37, Abilene Christian 21
Oklahoma State 61, Southeastern Louisiana 7
McNeese State 33, Tarleton State 3
Sam Houston State 59, Oklahoma Panhandle State 21
Texas Tech 69, Stephen F. Austin 12
WEEK 2
Thursday, Sept. 8
Incarnate Word 21, Northwestern State 18
Saturday, Sept. 10
Nicholls at Georgia, 12 p.m.
Lamar at Houston, 12 p.m,.
Northern Colorado at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m.
Samford at Central Arkansas, 7 p.m.
McNeese at Louisiana Lafayette, 7 p.m.
West Alabama at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Southern Utah, 8 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Incarnate Word at Nicholls, 4 p.m.
Northwestern State at Central Arkansas, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at McNeese, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Lamar, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
McNeese at Incarnate Word, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Arkansas State, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.
Nicholls at South Alabama, TBA

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
East Division Conf. All
Alcorn State 0-0 0-0
Alabama A&M 0-0 0-1
Alabama State 0-0 0-1
Jackson State 0-0 0-1
Mississippi Valley State 0-0 0-1
West Division Conf. All
Prairie View A&M 1-0 1-0
Grambling State 0-0 1-0
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 0-0 0-1
Southern 0-0 0-1
Texas Southern 0-1 0-1

WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
UNLV 63, Jackson State 13
Friday, Sept. 2
Eastern Michigan 61, Mississippi Valley State 14
Saturday, Sept. 3
Texas-San Antonio 26, Alabama State 13
Louisiana Monroe 38, Southern 21
Grambling State 72, Virginia Lynchburg 12
Middle Tennessee 55, Alabama A&M0
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 44, Tennessee State 0
Sunday, Sept. 4
Prairie View A&M 29, Texas Southern 25
Alcorn State at Bethune-Cookman, cancelled, weather
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M, 12 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State, 5 p.m.
Alabama State at Alcorn State, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma Panhandle at Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.
Jackson State vs.Tennessee State at Memphis, Tenn., 7 p.m.
Southern at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
Grambling State at Arizona, 10:45 p.m.
WEEK 3
Thursday, Sept. 15
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alcorn State, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 17
Grambling State at Jackson State, TBA
Prairie View A&M at Alabama A&M, 2 p.m.
Alabama State at Southern, 7 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Southern at Alabama A&M, 2 p.m.
Alcorn State at Grambling State, 4 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Mississippi Valley State, 5 p.m.
Jackson State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 5 p.m.
Texas Southern at Alabama State, 7 p.m.

FCS INDEPENDENTS Conf. All
Coastal Carolina x-x 1-0

WEEK 1
Saturday, Sept. 3
Coastal Carolina 38, Lamar 14
WEEK 2
Saturday, Sept. 10
Florida A&M at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
WEEK 3
Saturday, Sept. 17
Coastal Carolina at Jacksonville State, 1 p.m.
WEEK 4
Saturday, Sept. 24
Furman at Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s